Skater Line Up Euro Freestyle Skateboarding

LINE UP

 

Due to the record-breaking number of participants and in order to guarantee a smooth process, all contest participants will find the starting order drawn here. The draws will take place live on Instagram and will be entered here afterwards.

 

For all starters: Please take a look after whom it is your turn to start, so that you are ready to go at the contest area when your run begins – rather than sitting outside in the sun enjoying ice cream 😉

 

If you miss your run, you may not get a second chance due to the tight schedule!

 

 

 

 

 

ROOKIES

Heat 1: 09:30 Warm Up – 10:00 Runs

 

GER Marcel Enge
GER Birger Stepputtis
GBR Hooligan Sadikson
SWE Bastian Åkesson
BEL Yannick Mostmans
SWE Samuel Schäder
GER Jakob Andrae
NLD Rafael Blom
GER Matti Stieber
GER Oskar Kern

 

Heat 2: 11:00 Warm Up – 11:30 Runs

 

ROU Eremia Catalin
SCO Stewart Storrar
ROU Margarit Nicolas
ROU Robert Goran
GER David Schmiede
NLD Diederik Strijf
AUT Dominik Schildorfer
BEL Jelle Callens
GER Sebastian Reitenbach
NLD Maarten van Heel

GIRLS

tba

AMATEURS

Heat 1: 12:00 Warm Up – 12:30 Runs

 

GER Patrick Thies
POR Daniel Nogal
ROU Marius Daniel Vancea
GER Marvin Schütze
IRL Leon Roche
POL Karol Grabias
GER Anton Strehlau
POL Jakub Janczewski
GBR Alex Foster
GER Phillip Möhrke

 

Heat 2: 13:30 Warm Up – 14:00 Runs

 

GER Melvin Mühring
NLD Kevin Wessels
POL Tomasz Wcisko
ROU Matteo Dumitrache
GER Timbo Vens
GER Burns Lorenzen
FRA Daniel Greschner
ITA Paolo De Murtas
ROU Andrei Novelli

 

Heat 3: 15:00 Warm Up – 15:30 Runs

 

FRA  Mickael Burczyk
GBR Harry Fisher
IRL Donnacha McPherson
GER Tobias Heise
IRL Peter Bordas
MYS Azzam Syafig
SWE Peter Andersson
SCO Craig Lees
BGR Yvor Zainelov
ROU Alexandru Emilian Feraru

AMATEURS SPONSORED

Heat 1: 16:30 Warm Up – 17:00 Runs

 

AUT Tobias Bamacher
CHE Nenad Kocic
ROU Daniel Popescu
NLD Mitchel Breuer
GBR Alan Hiom
GER Fabian Friedberger
NLD Allard Hebbink
NLD Wichert Gobas
GER Danny Klahold
GBR Ben Carter
GER Christian Müller
JPN Hayato Kojima
ESP Juan Enrique de la Torre Ortigoso
FRA Stephane Lagorce
GER Markus Kunz
POL Rafal Lipiec

PRO

tba

MASTERS

tba