Skater Line Up Euro Freestyle Skateboarding

LINE UP

 

Due to the record-breaking number of participants and in order to guarantee a smooth process, all contest participants will find the starting order drawn here. The draws will take place live on Instagram and will be entered here afterwards.

 

For all starters: Please take a look after whom it is your turn to start, so that you are ready to go at the contest area when your run begins – rather than sitting outside in the sun enjoying ice cream 😉

 

If you miss your run, you may not get a second chance due to the tight schedule!

 

 

 

 

 

ROOKIES

Heat 1: 09:30 Warm Up – 10:00 Runs

 

GER Marcel Enge
GER Birger Stepputtis
GBR Hooligan Sadikson
SWE Bastian Åkesson
BEL Yannick Mostmans
SWE Samuel Schäder
GER Jakob Andrae
NLD Rafael Blom
GER Matti Stieber
GER Oskar Kern

 

Heat 2: 11:00 Warm Up – 11:30 Runs

 

SCO Stewart Storrar
ROU Margarit Nicolas
GER David Schmiede
NLD Diederik Strijf
AUT Dominik Schildorfer
BEL Jelle Callens
GER Sebastian Reitenbach
NLD Maarten van Heel
ROU Yanis Chiriță

GIRLS

Heat 1: 16:30 Warm Up – 17:00 Runs

 

ESP Elena Marin Luque
GER Xenia Amina Elsweiler
ROU Alexandra Dumitrache
GER Michelle Oroszi
ROU Rhiana Grigore
FRA Izee Zimberlin
GER Toni Werner
GER Monika Pasekel
ROU Monica Tusinean
GER Lisa Dyck
ROU Carmen Ionita

AMATEURS

Heat 1: 12:00 Warm Up – 12:30 Runs

 

GER Patrick Thies
POR Daniel Nogal
ROU Marius Daniel Vancea
GER Marvin Schütze
IRL Leon Roche
POL Karol Grabias
GER Anton Strehlau
POL Jakub Janczewski
GBR Alex Foster
GER Phillip Möhrke

 

Heat 2: 13:30 Warm Up – 14:00 Runs

 

GER Melvin Mühring
NLD Kevin Wessels
POL Tomasz Wcislo
ROU Matteo Dumitrache
GER Timbo Vens
GER Burns Lorenzen
ITA Paolo De Murtas
ROU Andrei Novelli

 

Heat 3: 15:00 Warm Up – 15:30 Runs

 

FRA  Mickael Burczyk
GBR Harry Fisher
IRL Donnacha McPherson
GER Tobias Heise
MYS Azzam Syafig
SWE Peter Andersson
SCO Craig Lees
BGR Yvor Zainelov
ROU Alexandru Emilian Feraru
GER Joshua Dittrich

AMATEURS SPONSORED

Heat 1: 16:30 Warm Up – 17:00 Runs

 

AUT Tobias Bamacher
CHE Nenad Kocic
ROU Daniel Popescu
NLD Mitchel Breuer
GBR Alan Hiom
GER Fabian Friedberger
NLD Allard Hebbink
NLD Wichert Gobas
GER Danny Klahold
GBR Ben Carter
JPN Hayato Kojima
ESP Juan Enrique de la Torre Ortigoso
FRA Stephane Lagorce
GER Markus Kunz

PRO

 

Heat 2: 20:30 Warm Up – 21:00 Runs

 

GBR Tony Gale
SWE Stefan Lillis Akesson
CHE Mario Steinemann
GER Daniel Adam
HUN Türi Zoltán
USA Pete Betti
SWE Felix Jonsson
GER Robert Wagner
 

MASTERS

Heat 1: 18:00 Warm Up – 18:30 Runs

 

USA Bert Mathieson
GER Christian Heise
SWE Mathias Dewoon
ESP Iván García Del Castillo
ESP Pedro José Delgado Antúnez
PRT Joao Ehrhardt Soares
USA AJ Kohn
GER Joachim Yoyo Schulz
SWE Eric Schäder
GER Pierre Woita
GBR Byron Lawrance